response to motion for attorney fees florida
[…] Notably, plaintiff did not comply with California court rule 3.1800 and request attorney fees in his Request for Entry of Default. There are 4 primary types of temporary relief motions in Florida. They are motions to resolve issues of temporary alimony, temporary child support, temporary custody, and temporary attorney's fees and costs. endobj Sometimes a party pursues what is known as an action for declaratory relief or declaratory judgment- for a trial court to declare their rights with respect to the application of a written document or instrument.In this manner, Florida Statute s. 86.021 states: Any person claiming to be interested or who may be in doubt about his or her rights under a deed, will, contract, or other article . Florida Attorney Generals' Opinions: . at 1278. the litigation; (4) the skill required . (Amerus Life Insurance Co. v. Lait (2009) 2 So. Id. 3d 1274, 1277 citing Trovato v. Trovato (2009) 16 So.3d 290.).