state of california vs defendant a
[…] DEFENDANT FIVE, COUNT: 009; RESULT: CHARGE; DETAILS: Felony - PC182(A)(1)-F: Conspiracy: Commit Crime, COUNT: 006; RESULT: CHARGE; DETAILS: Felony - PC182(A)(1)-F: Conspiracy: Commit Crime, COUNT: 004; RESULT: CHARGE; DETAILS: Felony - PC182(A)(1)-F: Conspiracy: Commit Crime. - vacate sentence. This mainly serves to attack propositions 137, 138, 167, 184 and 199. Decided May 17, 1965. 1. Wigmores method is a tool that has its uses and its limitations. The certificate shall be filed with the filing of the statement required by 1133. CHRISTIAN MITMAN, ET AL. %PDF-1.7 % Section 955.2 of the Government Code provides: "Notwithstanding any other provision of law, where the State is named as a defendant in any action or proceeding for death or injury to person or personal property and the injury or the injury causing death occurred within this State, the proper court for the trial of the action is a court of California, 380 U.S. 609 (1965) Griffin v. California. In the circumstances of the particular case the answers to these questions depend upon the import and effect of said section 955.2 and will be discussed seriatim. If it is a federal criminal case, the caption is "U.S.A. vs. John Doe."